Head-to-head comparison

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS vs Hoodz Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureCITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONSHoodz
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $229,729 – $410,730
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    $38,088 – $246,807
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    $59,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    10%, 9%, 8%, then 7%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    104
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    142
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +18
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    +8
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (93 locations) — revenue
    $8,938,134
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Franchised (99 locations) — revenue
    $50,560,080
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $4,798,193
    median Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Franchised (30 locations) — revenue
    $737,104
    mean Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73
    Company-owned (2 locations) — other measures
    $726
    mean Ticket Price · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — “Multi-Territory Operators” (p. 73)
    $4,087,244
    mean Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.