Head-to-head comparison

    CLEAR PEST PROS vs Critter Control Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureCLEAR PEST PROSCritter Control
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $88,070 – $192,040
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $9,200 – $250,275
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    7% · percent of Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    7
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    124
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +6
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    +7
    Calculated: 2022–2024
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $118,546
    other Operating Margin · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Franchised (63 locations) — revenue
    $444,135
    mean Annual Net Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $560,517
    mean Annual Net Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.