Franchise opportunities compared

    CLEAR PEST PROS vs Next Day Access Franchise

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    $88,070 – $192,040

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Next Day Access Franchise

    $176,225 – $352,050

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    $35,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Next Day Access Franchise

    $23,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17

    Royalty · Item 6

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    7% · percent of Gross Sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Next Day Access Franchise

    8%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    Before you compare

    • CLEAR PEST PROS figures come from its 2026 FDD and Next Day Access Franchise figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • CLEAR PEST PROS discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CLEAR PEST PROS: 3, Next Day Access Franchise: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    $88,070 – $192,040
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Next Day Access Franchise

    $176,225 – $352,050
    Total initial investment: $176,225 to $352,050
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Next Day Access Franchise

    $23,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Royalty (Item 6)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    7% · percent of Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Next Day Access Franchise

    8%
    Royalty: 8% of Gross Sales from $0–$499,999; 6% from $500,000–$2,999,999; 5% at $3,000,000 and above
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    2% of gross sales
    Brand Marketing Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Next Day Access Franchise

    2%
    National Advertising Fee: not currently collected; franchisor reserves right to charge up to 2% of Gross Sales — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    7
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55

    Next Day Access Franchise

    50
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    +6
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 7 at end of 2025

    Next Day Access Franchise

    +24
    Calculated: 26 at end of 2022 → 50 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Next Day Access Franchise

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Next Day Access Franchise

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    CLEAR PEST PROS

    2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Next Day Access Franchise

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CLEAR PEST PROS
    Company-owned locations — other measures
    $2,124 per job
    other New Termite Treatment Installation
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Company-owned (1 locations) — adjusted operating results
    $118,546
    other Operating Margin
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $120,048
    other Cost of Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    NDNext Day Access Franchise
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Next Day Access territories operating before January 1, 2024, open for the enti…
    $2,042,576
    other Table A, 60+ months: average territory gross sales $2,042,576; 13 territories
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Next Day Access franchise territories in Table A total for 2024 Measurement Per…
    $1,380,686
    other Table A total: 25 territories; average gross sales $1,380,686
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Next Day Access franchise owners in Table B total for 2024 Measurement Period (…
    $1,424,021
    other Table B total: 25 owners; average gross sales $1,424,021
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    CLEAR PEST PROS vs Next Day Access Franchise: common questions

    Which costs less to open, CLEAR PEST PROS or Next Day Access Franchise?
    CLEAR PEST PROS: $88,070 – $192,040 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Next Day Access Franchise: $176,225 – $352,050 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for CLEAR PEST PROS. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do CLEAR PEST PROS and Next Day Access Franchise royalties compare?
    CLEAR PEST PROS: 7% · percent of Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18); Next Day Access Franchise: 8% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, CLEAR PEST PROS or Next Day Access Franchise?
    CLEAR PEST PROS: 7 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Next Day Access Franchise: 50 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do CLEAR PEST PROS and Next Day Access Franchise disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    CLEAR PEST PROS has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Next Day Access Franchise has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching