Head-to-head comparison

    Club SciKidz vs Créatif Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureClub SciKidzCréatif
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $74,400 – $88,500
    Total — single franchise
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $45,000
    The Franchise Fee is uniform and nonrefundable.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    $25,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    7% of gross revenues
    Royalty Fees
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    $7.00
    Two-Room continuing royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    18
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +12
    Calculated: 2022–2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (4 locations) — revenue and other measures
    $667,608
    median Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Franchised (11 locations) — revenue and other measures
    $98,396
    mean Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Franchised locations — other measures
    0 outlets
    other Reporting outlets · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned Creatif outlet and all three franchised outlets in operatio…
    $14,529
    other Affiliate cost of goods sold · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three franchised outlets
    3 outlets
    other Franchised outlets sample size · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.