Head-to-head comparison
Club SciKidz vs Drama Kids Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Club SciKidz | Drama Kids |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $74,400 – $88,500 Total — single franchise 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 | $43,500 – $54,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 The Franchise Fee is uniform and nonrefundable. 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% of gross revenues Royalty Fees 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 18 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +12 Calculated: 2022–2024 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (4 locations) — revenue and other measures $667,608 median Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32 Franchised (11 locations) — revenue and other measures $98,396 mean Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32 Franchised locations — other measures 0 outlets other Reporting outlets · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group One (quartile subgroup) $396,461 other Group One · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Two (quartile subgroup) $10 other Group Two · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Three (quartile subgroup) $10 other Group Three · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

