Franchise opportunities compared
CoCo vs Dirt Juicery
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
CoCo
$221,300 – $1,349,000
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17Dirt Juicery
$161,700 – $329,900
2025 FDD · Item 7Initial franchise fee · Item 5
CoCo
$40,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Dirt Juicery
$29,900
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11Royalty · Item 6
CoCo
2%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11Dirt Juicery
6%
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11Before you compare
- CoCo figures come from its 2026 FDD and Dirt Juicery figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Dirt Juicery discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Dirt JuiceryCoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
System scale & health
Dirt JuiceryCoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
CoCo
Dirt Juicery
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Dirt JuiceryNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
CoCo vs Dirt Juicery: common questions
- Which costs less to open, CoCo or Dirt Juicery?
- CoCo: $221,300 – $1,349,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Dirt Juicery: $161,700 – $329,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Dirt Juicery. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do CoCo and Dirt Juicery royalties compare?
- CoCo: 2% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Dirt Juicery: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, CoCo or Dirt Juicery?
- CoCo: 36 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); Dirt Juicery: 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do CoCo and Dirt Juicery disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- CoCo makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Dirt Juicery makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full CoCo report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Dirt Juicery report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure


