Franchise opportunities compared
Conquer Ninja vs D1 Sports
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Conquer Ninja figures come from its 2025 FDD and D1 Sports figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only D1 Sports has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CNConquer Ninja | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $360,000 Total excluding real estate/improvements 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 | $401,776 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $62,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Greater of 7% of Gross Sales or applicable monthly Minimum Royalty Fee; minimum is $1,950 during first year, $2,450 during second year, and $2,950 during third and subsequent years Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $250 Prohibited Product, Service, Supplier or Advertising Fee — $250 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | $250/mo Brand Fund — Greater of $250 per month or 2% of monthly Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 12 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42 | 160 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +5 Calculated: 7 at end of 2022 → 12 at end of 2024 | +69 Calculated: 91 at end of 2023 → 160 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2015 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 11 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2014 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $888,671 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.