Franchise opportunities compared

    Conserva Irrigation vs Dryject Management

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Conserva Irrigation has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureCIConserva IrrigationDMDryject Management
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $125,800 – $159,500
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26
    $46,100
    Total $; initial investment — $46100
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $8.00
    Royalty rate at YTD gross revenue $0–$499,999
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    $8.00
    Royalty Service Fee — 8%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1,500,000
    National branding fee revenue threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    $0.00
    Note 2. National Marketing Fund — $0
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    210
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    64
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +15
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 210 at end of 2025
    +6
    Calculated: 58 at end of 2023 → 64 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 66 franchisees operating 187 territories during entire FY2025
    $1,883,523
    other FY2025 revenue cohort · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 51 franchisees operating 135 territories, open full-time at least two full years
    $62,631
    other Section B · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year reporting franchisees
    29.3 percent
    other 2024 reporting franchisee metric · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.