Franchise opportunities compared

    Cornhole Golf vs Escapology LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Cornhole Golf figures come from its 2025 FDD and Escapology LLC figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Cornhole Golf and Escapology LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Escapology LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureCGCornhole GolfEscapology LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $212,000 – $803,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $630,500 – $2,850,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $75,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $45,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty Fee — 7%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $1,000
    Continuing Royalty Fee — $1000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $849
    Managed Marketing — $849
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    88
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +27
    Calculated: 61 at end of 2023 → 88 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    No reviewed Item 19 figures
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FEC franchise full-year salesband
    2 stores
    other FEC franchise $150,001 - $200,000 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned full-year salesband
    8 percent
    other Company-owned Over $2,000,000 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stand-alone franchise full-year salesband
    14 stores
    other Stand-alone franchise Over $1,000,000 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    +7 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.