Franchise opportunities compared
Cotti Coffee vs Haraz Coffee House
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Cotti Coffee and Haraz Coffee House disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Haraz Coffee House has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CCCotti Coffee | HCHaraz Coffee House |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $259,170 – $608,200 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $95,000 – $584,077 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $4.00 Royalty Fee — 4% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $500 Unauthorized advertising fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | $1.00 Advertising Fund — 1% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47 | 29 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025 | +24 Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 29 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | No reviewed Item 19 figures | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full12months $942,548 other Franchised full12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliated at least6butless12months $667,247 other Affiliated at least6butless12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.