Franchise opportunities compared

    Coverall North America Inc vs Filta Environmental Kitchen Solutions

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall North America Inc: 4, Filta Environmental Kitchen Solutions: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureCoverall North America IncFEFilta Environmental Kitchen Solutions
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $17,986 – $64,280
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32
    $141,100 – $163,750
    Total $ — $141100
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $15,570
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    $15,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% of Gross Dollar Volume
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25
    15%
    FiltaBio royalty percent of FiltaBio Revenue when selling WVO locally on own terms
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Sales and Marketing Fee for Additional Business — Times one month's billing of the additional volume; presently 4.5 times
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26
    1%
    Marketing Contribution percent of prior month Base Revenue — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    5,669
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    379
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +15
    Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025
    +23
    Calculated: 356 at end of 2023 → 379 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    1985
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    1985
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (155 locations) — other measures
    155 cases; 47%
    other Fulfillment period not expired · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Franchised locations — other measures
    100 percent
    other Compliance with amount, timeliness, and recalculation requirements · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Franchised (160 locations) — other measures
    160 cases; 49%
    other Packages timely filled or performance accepted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-territory operators
    41 percent
    other Multi-territory operators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory operators
    $73,384
    other Single-territory operators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees systemwide
    $133,122,479
    other Systemwide revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.