Franchise opportunities compared

    Coverall North America Inc vs MN Filing 35519-202603-08

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall North America Inc: 4, MN Filing 35519-202603-08: 21). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureCoverall North America IncMFMN Filing 35519-202603-08
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $17,986 – $64,280
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32
    $182,350 – $226,200
    Total initial investment range
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $15,570
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    $74,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% · 5% of Gross Dollar Volume
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25
    10%
    Royalty Fee, Year 1: 10% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Sales and Marketing Fee for Additional Business — Times one month's billing of the additional volume; presently 4.5 times
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26
    0.5%
    Marketing Fund: currently 0.5% of Gross Sales — 0.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    5,669
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    26
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +15
    Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025
    +0
    Calculated: 26 at end of 2023 → 26 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    1985
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    1985
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (155 locations) — other measures
    155 cases; 47%
    other Fulfillment period not expired · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Franchised locations — other measures
    100 percent
    other Compliance with amount, timeliness, and recalculation requirements · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Franchised (160 locations) — other measures
    160 cases; 49%
    other Packages timely filled or performance accepted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised RENUE businesses opened 2001–2003
    $15
    other Businesses opened 2001-2003 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised RENUE businesses opened 2004-2007
    $14
    other Businesses opened 2004-2007 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised RENUE businesses opened 2008-2014
    $14
    other Businesses opened 2008-2014 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    +18 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Coverall North America Inc vs MN Filing 35519-202603-08: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Coverall North America Inc or MN Filing 35519-202603-08?
    Coverall North America Inc: $17,986 – $64,280 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32); MN Filing 35519-202603-08: $182,350 – $226,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Coverall North America Inc. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Coverall North America Inc and MN Filing 35519-202603-08 royalties compare?
    Coverall North America Inc: 5% · 5% of Gross Dollar Volume (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25); MN Filing 35519-202603-08: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Coverall North America Inc or MN Filing 35519-202603-08?
    Coverall North America Inc: 5,669 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); MN Filing 35519-202603-08: 26 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Coverall North America Inc and MN Filing 35519-202603-08 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Coverall North America Inc has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; MN Filing 35519-202603-08 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 21 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures