Franchise opportunities compared

    Créatif vs Creative Kids Movement Network

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Créatif and Creative Kids Movement Network disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Créatif: 2, Creative Kids Movement Network: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureCréatifCKCreative Kids Movement Network
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $42,300 – $196,006
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $35,315 – $47,350
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $25,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Two-Room continuing royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $0.00
    Royalty Fee — months 1–6
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1.00
    Brand Fund contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $2,000
    Brand Fund Fee — months 25–36 annual
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    5
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    7
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 3 at end of 2023 → 5 at end of 2025
    +6
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 7 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned Creatif outlet and all three franchised outlets in operatio…
    $14,529
    other Affiliate cost of goods sold · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three franchised outlets
    3 outlets
    other Franchised outlets sample size · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $141,340
    other Corporate Business Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.