Franchise opportunities compared
CR3 American Exteriors vs Mpc
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
CR3 American Exteriors
$109,750 – $517,000
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19Mpc
Not available
Initial franchise fee · Item 5
CR3 American Exteriors
$100,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13Mpc
Not available
Royalty · Item 6
CR3 American Exteriors
Not available
Mpc
Not available
Before you compare
- One brand has no reviewed FDD year on file for these figures.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
CR3 American ExteriorsCR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
System scale & health
CR3 American ExteriorsCR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
CR3 American Exteriors
Mpc
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
CR3 American ExteriorsNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
CR3 American Exteriors vs Mpc: common questions
- Do CR3 American Exteriors and Mpc disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- CR3 American Exteriors makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Mpc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full CR3 American Exteriors report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full Mpc report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



