Franchise opportunities compared

    Mpc vs The Brothers that just do Gutters

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Mpc

    Not available

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    $87,000 – $132,800

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Mpc

    Not available

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    $59,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    Mpc

    Not available

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    6% · 6% of gross sales or minimum royalty

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • One brand has no reviewed FDD year on file for these figures.
    • Only The Brothers that just do Gutters has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    $87,000 – $132,800
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    6% · 6% of gross sales or minimum royalty
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    2% of percentage of gross sales
    Marketing Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    25
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Mpc

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    +24
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 25 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Mpc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Mpc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    Not stated
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Mpc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Brothers that just do Gutters

    Formed on 8/16/2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    MMpc

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    The Brothers that just do Gutters
    Franchised (2 locations) — other measures and profit
    $135,857
    other Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Franchised and company-owned (3 locations) — adjusted operating results
    -$137,379.41
    other Net Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Mpc vs The Brothers that just do Gutters: common questions

    Do Mpc and The Brothers that just do Gutters disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Mpc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; The Brothers that just do Gutters has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching