Franchise opportunities compared

    Creationffee vs Dunkin'

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Creationffee figures come from its 2025 FDD and Dunkin' figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Creationffee and Dunkin' disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Creationffee: 4, Dunkin': 13). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureCCreationffeeDDunkin'
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $264,000 – $597,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $10,000 – $1,832,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $30,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 35
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $5.90
    Continuing Franchise Fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 44
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    Brand development fund maximum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $2.50
    Continuing Advertising Fee SDO
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 44
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −2
    Calculated: 4 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company Owned Outlet: Frankenmuth, Michigan
    $79,578
    other Frankenmuth 2023 direct gross profit less disclosed and franchise-related expenses · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company Owned Outlet: Saginaw, Michigan
    $9.86
    other Saginaw 2023 average order amount · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company Owned Outlet: Midland, Michigan
    $175,039
    other Midland 2023 direct gross profit · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    +1 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Franchised Restaurants; 1st Quartile
    $6,007,706
    other 2025 1st Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Franchised Restaurants; 2nd Quartile
    50 percent
    other 2025 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Franchised Restaurants; 4th Quartile
    $718,088
    other 2025 4th Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 97
    +10 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.