Franchise opportunities compared
Crown Trophy Inc vs PackageHub Business Centers
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Crown Trophy Inc
$168,150 – $227,700
2026 FDD · Item 7PackageHub Business Centers
$1,695 – $108,890
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Crown Trophy Inc
Not available
PackageHub Business Centers
$250
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Royalty · Item 6
Crown Trophy Inc
5%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12PackageHub Business Centers
$100/mo
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Crown Trophy Inc discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
PackageHub Business CentersCrown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
System scale & health
PackageHub Business CentersCrown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Crown Trophy Inc
PackageHub Business Centers
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
PackageHub Business CentersNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Crown Trophy Inc vs PackageHub Business Centers: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Crown Trophy Inc or PackageHub Business Centers?
- Crown Trophy Inc: $168,150 – $227,700 (2026 FDD · Item 7); PackageHub Business Centers: $1,695 – $108,890 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for PackageHub Business Centers. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Crown Trophy Inc and PackageHub Business Centers royalties compare?
- Crown Trophy Inc: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); PackageHub Business Centers: $100/mo (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Do Crown Trophy Inc and PackageHub Business Centers disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Crown Trophy Inc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; PackageHub Business Centers makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full Crown Trophy Inc report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full PackageHub Business Centers report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



