Head-to-head comparison

    CRS vs Green Home Solutions Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureCRSGreen Home Solutions
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $201,300 – $642,700
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $118,650 – $198,070
    Estimated Total Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    $55,000
    The fee is uniformly applied and non-refundable except for the stated pre-opening termination circumstance.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 6
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    7%–10% or $740/mo min
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    211
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    −6
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 16 franchised locations operating a total of 37 outlets for the full 2025 Measu…
    $537,713
    other Full-year 2025 average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 13 franchised locations operating a total of 26 outlets for at least six months…
    $1,536,661
    other Final six months 2025 gross sales total · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 reporting franchised businesses operating at least six months
    $834,226
    other Top quartile average gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Franchised (33 franchisees) — costs and profit
    11.7 percentage of Gross Revenue
    mean Operating Expenses · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Franchised (183 locations) — revenue — 183 Protected Territories were in continual operation and provided actual reven…
    $169,621
    mean Annual Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Franchised (183 locations) — revenue — Of the 211 total Protected Territories in operation at the end of the 2025 cale…
    $154,306
    median Annual Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.