CRS

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Reviewed sources

    CRS franchise specializes in residential restoration services, helping homeowners recover from water, fire, and storm damage through comprehensive cleanup and r

    Headline figures

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $201,300 – $642,700 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7).
    2. 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 13 Franchised locations; revenue for 29 Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 4 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (4)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Initial investment total lowPDF p. 19$201,300 – $422,700
    • Development total investment lowPDF p. 21$256,300 – $642,700
    • Initial investment total highPDF p. 19$422,700
    • Development total investment highPDF p. 21$642,700

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty rateMain ongoing fee

    22 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    16 franchised locations operating a total of 37 outlets for the full 2025 Measurement Period
    Excluded
    13 outlets excluded for not operating at least six months as of Dec 31 2025; company-owned outlet excluded

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    13 franchised locations operating a total of 26 outlets for at least six months but not the full 2025 Measurement Period
    Excluded
    13 outlets with less than six months of operation and company-owned outlet excluded

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    29 reporting franchised businesses operating at least six months
    Excluded
    Company-owned outlet excluded

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Create a free account to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($201,300 – $642,700) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 16 franchised locations operating a total of 37 outlets for the full 2025 Measu… · PDF p. 48
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 13 franchised locations operating a total of 26 outlets for at least six months… · PDF p. 49
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 reporting franchised businesses operating at least six months · PDF p. 50

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: GetFDD listing

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    82 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.