Franchise opportunities compared
CyberGlobal USA LLC vs Ifixandrepair
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
CyberGlobal USA LLC
$102,050 – $123,900
2025 FDD · Item 7Ifixandrepair
$88,200
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21Initial franchise fee · Item 5
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Not available
Ifixandrepair
$25,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Royalty · Item 6
CyberGlobal USA LLC
6%
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11Ifixandrepair
$850
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12Before you compare
- CyberGlobal USA LLC figures come from its 2025 FDD and Ifixandrepair figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- CyberGlobal USA LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
CyberGlobal USA LLC
IfixandrepairCyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
System scale & health
CyberGlobal USA LLC
IfixandrepairCyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
CyberGlobal USA LLC
Ifixandrepair
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
CyberGlobal USA LLCNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
IfixandrepairNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
CyberGlobal USA LLC vs Ifixandrepair: common questions
- Which costs less to open, CyberGlobal USA LLC or Ifixandrepair?
- CyberGlobal USA LLC: $102,050 – $123,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Ifixandrepair: $88,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Ifixandrepair. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do CyberGlobal USA LLC and Ifixandrepair royalties compare?
- CyberGlobal USA LLC: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Ifixandrepair: $850 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, CyberGlobal USA LLC or Ifixandrepair?
- CyberGlobal USA LLC: 0 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36); Ifixandrepair: 427 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do CyberGlobal USA LLC and Ifixandrepair disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- CyberGlobal USA LLC makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Ifixandrepair makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full CyberGlobal USA LLC report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Ifixandrepair report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
