Franchise opportunities compared

    CyberGlobal USA LLC vs UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    $102,050 – $123,900

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    $171,350 – $468,150

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    Not available

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Royalty · Item 6

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • CyberGlobal USA LLC figures come from its 2025 FDD and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • CyberGlobal USA LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    $102,050 – $123,900
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    $171,350 – $468,150
    Single UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store and Mobile Unit estimated initial investment total: $171,350 to $468,150.
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    6%
    Royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    7%
    Continuing Royalty — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    1%
    Brand Fund contribution — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    2%
    Advertising Fee: up to 2% of Gross Sales when an Advertising Fund is established. — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    0
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    682
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    −82
    Calculated: 764 at end of 2022 → 682 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    2024
    From a verified franchisor listing

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    CyberGlobal USA LLC

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open1–3years
    40 percent
    other Open1–3years Total revenue metaverage share
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open3+years
    $123,420
    other Open3+years Grossprofit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    60.3 percent
    other NationalAccounts2024revenueshare
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    CyberGlobal USA LLC vs UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION: common questions

    Which costs less to open, CyberGlobal USA LLC or UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION?
    CyberGlobal USA LLC: $102,050 – $123,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7); UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION: $171,350 – $468,150 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for CyberGlobal USA LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do CyberGlobal USA LLC and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION royalties compare?
    CyberGlobal USA LLC: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, CyberGlobal USA LLC or UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION?
    CyberGlobal USA LLC: 0 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36); UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION: 682 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do CyberGlobal USA LLC and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    CyberGlobal USA LLC makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching