Franchise opportunities compared
Daisyco Franchising LLC vs Home Halo
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Daisyco Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Daisyco Franchising LLC: 15, Home Halo: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Daisyco Franchising LLC | HHHome Halo |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $30,950 – $179,900 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $134,550 – $308,150 Multiple-territory total initial investment low end: $134,550 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 5% Royalty: greater of 5% of Gross Sales or minimum weekly royalty requirement 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | 2% Brand development fund weekly contribution: 2% of weekly Gross Sales — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 28 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60 | 6 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +16 Calculated: 12 at end of 2024 → 28 at end of 2025 | +5 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 6 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #1 $3,010,441 other Company California Location #1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #2 $3,917,325 other Company California Location #2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #3 $6,587,073 other Company California Location #3 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 +12 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Albuquerque New Mexico operational company outlet, equivalent two territories;… $2,234,921 other Albuquerque New Mexico · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Urbandale Iowa company outlet 23 clients other Urbandale Iowa · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Urbandale Iowa operational company outlet, equivalent two territories; mostly V… $486,045 other Urbandale Iowa · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Daisyco Franchising LLC vs Home Halo: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Daisyco Franchising LLC or Home Halo?
- Daisyco Franchising LLC: $30,950 – $179,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Home Halo: $134,550 – $308,150 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Daisyco Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, Daisyco Franchising LLC or Home Halo?
- Daisyco Franchising LLC: 28 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60); Home Halo: 6 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Daisyco Franchising LLC and Home Halo disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Daisyco Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 15 location groups; Home Halo has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
