Franchise opportunities compared
Degree Wellness vs Ultimate Longevity
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Degree Wellness has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Degree Wellness | Ultimate Longevity |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $335,800 – $848,500 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 | $508,778 – $1,182,188 Total investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 A separate $8,000 initial training fee is required for the first Studio. 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% of gross revenues Continuing Franchise Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $8.00 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% of gross revenues Brand Development Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $4.00 Brand Fund fee max 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 6 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62 | 0 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +4 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 6 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $521,743 other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

