Franchise opportunities compared
Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC vs MiniLuxe
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC: 29, MiniLuxe: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC | MiniLuxe |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $491,792 – $906,189 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $557,629 – $989,790 Single Studio total initial investment — low estimate $557629 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $55,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $2.00 ep books and records, or if you underreport your sales or underpay your royalties by — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | $6.00 Royalty Fee — 6% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Amount Due Date Remarks Gross Revenue for the prior Week System Marketing Fee Up to — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | $1.00 Brand Fund Contribution — currently 1% of Net Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 60 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63 | 21 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +24 Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 60 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 21 at end of 2023 → 21 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2019 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Five company-owned dermani MEDSPA locations around greater Atlanta, Georgia; th… $901,133 other Companylocation4 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location5openApril2017 $692,048 other Companylocation5 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location1openSept2013 $1,389,900 other Companylocation1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 +26 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company/affiliate studios quartile 1 $1,736,225 other Quartile 1 Net Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company/affiliate studios quartile 2 $1,582,210 other Quartile 2 Net Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company/affiliate studios quartile 3 $1,142,608 other Quartile 3 Net Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

