Head-to-head comparison

    DivaDance vs FIRE Fitness Camp Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureDivaDanceFIRE Fitness Camp
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $56,700 – $226,200
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $183,380 – $436,703
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $36,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $49,995
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    10% · percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 10% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    7% · percent of Gross Revenues per Report Period
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    43
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    23
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +13
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    −2
    Calculated: 2022–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $93,609
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $398,888
    mean Gross Annual Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.