Franchise opportunities compared
DivaDance vs Title Boxing Club
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- DivaDance and Title Boxing Club disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (DivaDance: 4, Title Boxing Club: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | DivaDance | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $56,700 – $226,200 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $548,637 – $947,729 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $36,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 10% · percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 10% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 7.5% Royalty Fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% of percentage of gross sales Brand Development Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 43 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59 | 87 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +11 Calculated: 32 at end of 2023 → 43 at end of 2025 | −26 Calculated: 113 at end of 2023 → 87 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | January 2016 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2015 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (10 locations) — revenue $119,188 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Franchised (28 locations) — revenue $71,219 median Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 Franchised (18 locations) — revenue $79,399 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle 60% $388,373 other Middle 60% franchised studios · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 20% $648,100 other Top 20% franchised studios · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-Owned Fitness Studios $522,490 other Company-Owned studios · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
DivaDance vs Title Boxing Club: common questions
- Which costs less to open, DivaDance or Title Boxing Club?
- DivaDance: $56,700 – $226,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Title Boxing Club: $548,637 – $947,729 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for DivaDance. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do DivaDance and Title Boxing Club royalties compare?
- DivaDance: 10% · percentage of Gross Sales; greater of 10% of Gross Sales or applicable Minimum Monthly Royalty Fee Requirement (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Title Boxing Club: 7.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, DivaDance or Title Boxing Club?
- DivaDance: 43 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59); Title Boxing Club: 87 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do DivaDance and Title Boxing Club disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- DivaDance has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; Title Boxing Club has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
