Franchise opportunities compared

    Dryer Vent Superheroes vs ReCoat Revolution

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Dryer Vent Superheroes: 2, ReCoat Revolution: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureDryer Vent SuperheroesRRReCoat Revolution
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $87,000 – $150,750
    One Unit (Small Territory) Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    $136,500
    Single territory — As incurred After opening Various TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $2,000 per month
    Minimum Royalty - Large Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $7.00
    Royalty: greater of 7% of Gross Revenues or minimum monthly royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    0% of percentage of continuing royalty fee or gross revenue; lesser amount applies
    Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $30,000
    Launch marketing package — $30000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
    11
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +50
    Calculated: 8 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025
    +10
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 11 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised locations — other measures and revenue
    $346
    other Ticket · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $192,880
    mean Revenue per Truck · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St Louis Missouri affiliate business
    $7,955
    other 2024 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St Louis affiliate commercial jobs
    $600
    other Commercial jobs · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St Louis affiliate residential jobs
    $2,732
    other Residential jobs · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.