Franchise opportunities compared

    Eggs Up Grill vs Rock N Roll Sushi

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Rock N Roll Sushi discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Eggs Up Grill: 10, Rock N Roll Sushi: 72). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureEggs Up GrillRNRock N Roll Sushi
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $821,500 – $1,141,000
    Total estimated initial investment: $821,500 to $1,141,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    $6,000 – $881,774
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $45,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $4.00
    oss Sales , subject to increase up to the Marketing Cap Weekly , with Royalty We have capped at — 4
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $6.00 Note 1) — 6
    ITEM 6 OTHER FEES Fee Amount Due Date Notes Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $4.00
    oss Sales , subject to increase up to the Marketing Cap Weekly , with Royalty We have capped at — 4
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $2.50
    Disclosure Document | 2026 Fee Amount Due Date Notes Advertising Fund — Note 2) — 2.5
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2005
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Sales Group
    38 percent
    other Sales Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cost and EBITDA Group
    17.6 percent
    other Cost and EBITDA Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Sales Group top half
    46.7 percent
    other % At or Above Average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +7 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Midtown Mobile, AL of66reportingunits
    $784,609
    other Midtown Mobile, AL GrossRevenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — West Mobile, AL of66reportingunits
    $540,087
    other West Mobile, AL GrossRevenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Pace, FL of66reportingunits
    $1,039,425
    other Pace, FL GrossRevenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    +69 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.