Franchise opportunities compared

    Elements Massage® vs P3 Recovery Center

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Elements Massage® discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Elements Massage® has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureElements Massage®PRP3 Recovery Center
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $524,989 – $711,523
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $731,022 – $1,360,022
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $15,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    $65,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)
    2%
    Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th day of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    8%
    Royalty, first 12 months
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2%
    Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th day of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2% — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    2%
    Cooperative Advertising Programs maximum — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2006
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised studios; Bottom 3rd
    59.7 percent
    other Bottomthird · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised studios; All Studios Open Greater than One Year prior to 2025
    231 studios
    other Open greaterthan1year · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Studios table category within the same-studio comparison; franchised studio…
    4.5 percent
    other All Studios · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    +11 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Elements Massage® vs P3 Recovery Center: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Elements Massage® or P3 Recovery Center?
    Elements Massage®: $524,989 – $711,523 (2026 FDD · Item 7); P3 Recovery Center: $731,022 – $1,360,022 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Elements Massage®. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Elements Massage® and P3 Recovery Center royalties compare?
    Elements Massage®: 2% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); P3 Recovery Center: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Elements Massage® and P3 Recovery Center disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Elements Massage® has reviewed Item 19 figures for 14 location groups; P3 Recovery Center makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures