Franchise opportunities compared

    Eos vs FIRE Fitness Camp

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    $183,380 – $436,703

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Eos

    Not available

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    $49,995

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Royalty · Item 6

    Eos

    Not available

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    7% · percent of Gross Revenues per Report Period

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Before you compare

    • Eos figures come from its 2025 FDD and FIRE Fitness Camp figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Eos discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Eos: 45, FIRE Fitness Camp: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    $183,380 – $436,703
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Eos

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    $49,995
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Eos

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    7% · percent of Gross Revenues per Report Period
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Eos

    $100
    Brand Development Fund maximum annual increment
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    0% of gross revenues per report period
    Marketing Fund Fees
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Eos

    732
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    23
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Eos

    +207
    Calculated: 525 at end of 2022 → 732 at end of 2024

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    −1
    Calculated: 24 at end of 2022 → 23 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Eos

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    February 2019
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    FIRE Fitness Camp

    Formed in 2015
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    EEos
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Fe…
    18 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Febru…
    39 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System Wide operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period…
    5 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    +42 more groups in the full report
    FIRE Fitness Camp
    Franchised (5 units) — revenue — Top 5 units
    $428,322
    median Gross Annual Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Franchised (5 units) — revenue — Bottom 5 units
    $155,153
    mean Gross Annual Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Franchised (20 locations) — revenue
    $236,596
    median Gross Annual Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Eos vs FIRE Fitness Camp: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Eos or FIRE Fitness Camp?
    Eos: $61,045 – $150,660 (2025 FDD · Item 7); FIRE Fitness Camp: $183,380 – $436,703 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Eos. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Eos or FIRE Fitness Camp?
    Eos: 732 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65); FIRE Fitness Camp: 23 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Eos and FIRE Fitness Camp disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Eos has reviewed Item 19 figures for 45 location groups; FIRE Fitness Camp has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching