Franchise opportunities compared

    EOS Worldwide vs Sandler Systems

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • EOS Worldwide and Sandler Systems disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (EOS Worldwide: 5, Sandler Systems: 8). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureEOS WorldwideSSSandler Systems
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $61,715 – $152,540
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $77,500 – $102,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $5,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    $59,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $8.00
    Monthly royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $100
    Brand fund initial monthly maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19
    $545
    Monthly marketing fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    738
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
    138
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +76
    Calculated: 662 at end of 2023 → 738 at end of 2025
    −2
    Calculated: 140 at end of 2022 → 138 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Professional U.S. operational franchisees
    $4,000 /year
    other Professional · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified U.S. operational franchisees
    $351,464 /year
    other Certified · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert U.S. operational franchisees
    $696,070 /year
    other Expert · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $433,951
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $545,706
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $1,108,090
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    +5 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.