Franchise opportunities compared

    Everguard Repellent Pros vs MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    $106,650

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $37,080

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    Not available

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $20,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $10

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Everguard Repellent Pros: 3, MN Filing 35563-202603-07: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    $106,650
    Total estimated initial investment (one territory): $106,650 to $151,050
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $37,080
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $20,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    6%
    Royalty Fee: 6% of Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $10
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    1%
    Brand Fund Contribution: 1% of Gross Revenue — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    $1.00
    Marketing Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    2
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Everguard Repellent Pros

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 35563-202603-07

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Everguard Repellent Pros
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — South territory
    $540,673
    other Total Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North territory
    $297,887
    other Gross Profit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Total column for the listed territories as expressly shown in the FDD
    $319,757
    other Net Ordinary Income
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    MFMN Filing 35563-202603-07
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $86,114
    other Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Everguard Repellent Pros vs MN Filing 35563-202603-07: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Everguard Repellent Pros or MN Filing 35563-202603-07?
    Everguard Repellent Pros: $106,650 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13); MN Filing 35563-202603-07: $37,080 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35563-202603-07. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Everguard Repellent Pros and MN Filing 35563-202603-07 royalties compare?
    Everguard Repellent Pros: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8); MN Filing 35563-202603-07: $10 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Everguard Repellent Pros or MN Filing 35563-202603-07?
    Everguard Repellent Pros: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33); MN Filing 35563-202603-07: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Everguard Repellent Pros and MN Filing 35563-202603-07 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Everguard Repellent Pros has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; MN Filing 35563-202603-07 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching