Franchise opportunities compared

    Everyday Care vs Lice Clinics of America

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Lice Clinics of America has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureEveryday CareLCLice Clinics of America
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $53,347 – $56,697
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    0% of net revenues for each member enrolled into a health plan; payable monthly
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $8.00
    Royalty Fee — 8%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $4.00
    Brand Fee — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    91
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +1
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    −11
    Calculated: 102 at end of 2023 → 91 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Formed in 2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile of 81 full-year outlets
    $467,378
    other 1st Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile full-year outlets, excluding corporate unit reported in third quar…
    $286,448
    other 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4th Quartile full-year outlets, excluding corporate unit reported in third quar…
    $96,358
    other 4th Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.