Franchise opportunities compared
Everyday Care vs LQV Franchising LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Everyday Care figures come from its 2026 FDD and LQV Franchising LLC figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- LQV Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only LQV Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Everyday Care | LQV Franchising LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $53,347 – $56,697 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14 | $97,650 – $1,025,276 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 0% of net revenues for each member enrolled into a health plan; payable monthly Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $6.00 Royalty Fee rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $1,500 Brand Fund Contribution monthly 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34 | 15 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +1 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024 | +5 Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Formed in 2022 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit… $1,259,036 other 2024 Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo… $2,658,911 other 2024 Gross Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

