Franchise opportunities compared
Expense Reduction Analysts vs Leadership Management International
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Expense Reduction Analysts and Leadership Management International disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Expense Reduction Analysts has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Expense Reduction Analysts | LMLeadership Management International |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $76,000 – $105,900 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $20,000 – $27,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $69,900 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $15,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $15 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 Marketing Fund contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 196 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 | 109 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +50 Calculated: 146 at end of 2023 → 196 at end of 2025 | −3 Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 109 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile full-time franchisees $2,998,404 other 1st Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile full-time franchisees $356,457 other 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile full-time franchisees $208,279 other 3rd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 +12 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
