Franchise opportunities compared

    Fibrenew vs Heaven’s Best

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Fibrenew

    $102,105 – $122,280

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Heaven’s Best

    $55,960

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Fibrenew

    Not available

    Heaven’s Best

    $36,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    Fibrenew

    Not available

    Heaven’s Best

    $300

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Fibrenew

    $102,105 – $122,280
    Total initial investment low/high
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Heaven’s Best

    $55,960
    Total initial investment — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Fibrenew

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Heaven’s Best

    $36,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Fibrenew

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Heaven’s Best

    $300
    Royalty fee up to population threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Fibrenew

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Heaven’s Best

    $1,000
    Regional advertising fund contribution maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Fibrenew

    237
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44

    Heaven’s Best

    432
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Fibrenew

    +2
    Calculated: 235 at end of 2023 → 237 at end of 2025

    Heaven’s Best

    +12
    Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Fibrenew

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Fibrenew

    1987
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Fibrenew

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Fibrenew

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Heaven’s Best

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Fibrenew vs Heaven’s Best: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Fibrenew or Heaven’s Best?
    Fibrenew: $102,105 – $122,280 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19); Heaven’s Best: $55,960 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Heaven’s Best. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Fibrenew or Heaven’s Best?
    Fibrenew: 237 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); Heaven’s Best: 432 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Fibrenew and Heaven’s Best disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Fibrenew makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Heaven’s Best makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching