Franchise opportunities compared

    Heaven’s Best vs Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Heaven’s Best

    $55,960

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    $194,500 – $412,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Heaven’s Best

    $36,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    $23,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    Royalty · Item 6

    Heaven’s Best

    $300

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    8%, 6%, then 5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Heaven’s Best

    $55,960
    Total initial investment — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    $194,500 – $412,900
    Single Unit Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Heaven’s Best

    $36,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    $23,000
    A per-person population fee is added; Item 5 examples show total initial fees of $73,000 and $135,500.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Heaven’s Best

    $300
    Royalty fee up to population threshold
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    8%, 6%, then 5%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Heaven’s Best

    $1,000
    Regional advertising fund contribution maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    0% of percentage of gross sales
    National Advertising Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Heaven’s Best

    432
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    91
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Heaven’s Best

    +12
    Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    +61
    Calculated: 30 at end of 2023 → 91 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    0
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 0.0% of outlets at start of year
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    December 2012
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Heaven’s Best

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning

    2012
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Heaven’s Best

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning
    Franchised and company-owned (32 franchises) — revenue
    $356,288
    other Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $424,326
    mean Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Heaven’s Best vs Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Heaven’s Best or Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning?
    Heaven’s Best: $55,960 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning: $194,500 – $412,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Heaven’s Best. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Heaven’s Best and Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning royalties compare?
    Heaven’s Best: $300 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning: 8%, 6%, then 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Heaven’s Best or Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning?
    Heaven’s Best: 432 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45); Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning: 91 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Heaven’s Best and Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Heaven’s Best makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Oxi Fresh Carpet Cleaning has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching