Franchise opportunities compared
Figaros Italian Pizza vs Fish With You Brand Management
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Figaros Italian Pizza has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | FIFigaros Italian Pizza | FWFish With You Brand Management |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $86,500 Total initial investment: $86,500–$549,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $231,600 Estimated total initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $12,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $3.00 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 wal or other automatic processes we specify in the Operations Manual. Branding Fee 2 — 3% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 2,247 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +941 Calculated: 1,306 at end of 2022 → 2,247 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domestic Figaro’s franchised stores open at least 12 months — BOTTOM 10% 1 stores other Bottom 10% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domestic individual-unit Figaro's stores, Top 10% revenue group 50 percent other Top 10% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domestic individual-unit Figaro's stores, Top 25% revenue group 1 stores other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80 +13 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.