Franchise opportunities compared

    FIRE Fitness Camp vs The Camp Transformation Center

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • The Camp Transformation Center discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (FIRE Fitness Camp: 5, The Camp Transformation Center: 7). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureFIRE Fitness CampTCThe Camp Transformation Center
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $183,380 – $436,703
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    $311,850 – $418,850
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,995
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    7% · percent of Gross Revenues per Report Period
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $6.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    0% of gross revenues per report period
    Marketing Fund Fees
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $2.50
    Marketing fund maximum rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    23
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    73
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −1
    Calculated: 24 at end of 2022 → 23 at end of 2025
    −27
    Calculated: 100 at end of 2023 → 73 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    February 2019
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Formed in 2015
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (5 units) — revenue — Top 5 units
    $428,322
    median Gross Annual Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Franchised (5 units) — revenue — Bottom 5 units
    $155,153
    mean Gross Annual Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Franchised (20 locations) — revenue
    $236,596
    median Gross Annual Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 67 franchised Centers open all of 2025
    $442,611
    other Franchised all Centers median gross sales 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle 80% subset of franchised Centers (53 Centers)
    $452,745
    other Middle 80% franchised average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers)
    $186,479
    other Bottom 10% franchised average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.