TC

    The Camp Transformation Center

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching The Camp Transformation Center franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    The Camp Transformation Center franchise operates fitness studios focused on high-intensity group training and nutritional coaching to help members achieve dram

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a The Camp Transformation Center franchise?
    The The Camp Transformation Center Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $418,850 for center total initial investment high (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17); $311,850–$418,850 for center total initial investment low (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the The Camp Transformation Center initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 10). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does The Camp Transformation Center charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does The Camp Transformation Center disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The The Camp Transformation Center FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 45). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many The Camp Transformation Center locations are there?
    The FDD reports 73 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $418,850 (Center total initial investment high); $311,850 – $418,850 (Center total initial investment low); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 7 separate groups: revenue for 67 Franchised Centers centers; revenue for 53 Franchised Centers centers; revenue for 7 Franchised Centers centers; revenue for 3 Company-owned Centers locations; revenue for 70 Combined franchised and company-owned Centers locations; operating income for 3 Company-owned Centers centers; revenue for 7 Franchised Centers centers. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Center total initial investment lowPDF p. 17$311,850 – $418,850
    • Center total initial investment highPDF p. 17$418,850

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty rateMain ongoing fee

    28 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    7 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 67 locations

    Who is counted
    67 franchised Centers open all of 2025
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 53 locations

    Who is counted
    Middle 80% subset of franchised Centers (53 Centers)
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers)
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Company-owned Centers operated by affiliates
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 70 locations

    Who is counted
    67 franchised and 3 company-owned Centers
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Operating income · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    3 company-owned Centers for all of 2025
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Top 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers)
    Excluded
    Table 1 includes 67 franchise Centers open the entire year; excludes 3 that opened and 10 terminated during 2025, with 1 reacquired and 1 converted. Table 2 company-owned sample excludes reacquired and converted centers as noted.
    Method
    Historical gross sales reported through each Center's POS system; unaudited.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Fiscal years 2023-2025; December 31 fiscal year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Net −27 outlets, 2023–2025

    01002023802024732025−20−7

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($311,850 – $418,850) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 67 franchised Centers open all of 2025 · PDF p. 45
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle 80% subset of franchised Centers (53 Centers) · PDF p. 45
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers) · PDF p. 45
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned Centers operated by affiliates · PDF p. 46
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 67 franchised and 3 company-owned Centers · PDF p. 46
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3 company-owned Centers for all of 2025 · PDF p. 47
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers) · PDF p. 45
    9. [9]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 49

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    94 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.