Franchise opportunities compared
Fox S Pizza Den vs Pokéworks
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Pokéworks discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Pokéworks has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Fox S Pizza Den | PPokéworks |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $136,600 – $424,500 Total investment — $136600 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 | $270,435 – $1,798,983 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $40,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $500 Continuing Royalty Fee per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $6.00 Royalty Fee — 6% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $1.50 Marketing Fund Contribution — 1.5% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 198 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36 | 63 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 198 at end of 2025 | +3 Calculated: 60 at end of 2023 → 63 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company owned full-year stores $1,391,931 other Company owned · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full-year stores $1,082,563 other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full-year stores — Bottom 20% $630,723 other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
