Franchise opportunities compared

    G.L.O.M. Global vs Hommati

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • G.L.O.M. Global and Hommati disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Hommati has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureGGG.L.O.M. GlobalHommati
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $116,000 – $717,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $39,872 – $74,223
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $58,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $8.00
    Royalty rate on monthly Gross Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    National advertising and development fund rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $4.00
    National Advertising Fund maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    117
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +1
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    −19
    Calculated: 136 at end of 2023 → 117 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hommati franchise network
    108 franchisees
    other Network size at survey · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-Time Franchisees; AVERAGE stated results
    $129,723
    other full-time annual gross profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-Time Franchisees; MEDIAN stated results
    $98,238
    other full-time annual gross revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +15 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.