Franchise opportunities compared
G.L.O.M. Global vs Money Pages
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- G.L.O.M. Global figures come from its 2026 FDD and Money Pages figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- G.L.O.M. Global discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Money Pages has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | GGG.L.O.M. Global | Money Pages |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $116,000 – $717,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $104,700 – $240,500 TOTAL (low–high) 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $58,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households Royalty per monthly magazine 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National advertising and development fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $250 Marketing Fund Contribution per mailing zone 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 28 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +1 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024 | +0 Calculated: 28 at end of 2022 → 28 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market 47 percent other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market $245,765 other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market $330,042 other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 +11 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
