Franchise opportunities compared
Gameday Mens Health vs Success On The Spectrum
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Gameday Mens Health discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Success On The Spectrum has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Gameday Mens Health | SOSuccess On The Spectrum |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $2,130 – $421,396 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $339,100 – $869,400 Total estimated initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $45,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $813 Year 2 Minimum Royalty: $812.50 per month per Clinic 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | $5.00 Royalty — 5% of gross sales, capped at $5,000 per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 each month See Notes 1, 2 and 3 for more information on “ Royalties .” Brand Fund Contribution — 2 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 396 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +377 Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 396 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise outlets $2,718,627 other Lee’s Summit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned outlets: Southwest Houston and Medcenter Houston $1,311,562 other Southwest Houston · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
