SO

    Success On The Spectrum

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Success On The Spectrum franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Success On The Spectrum franchise specializes in providing educational and therapeutic services for individuals with autism and developmental disabilities throu

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Success On The Spectrum franchise?
    The Success On The Spectrum Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $339,100–$869,400 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Success On The Spectrum initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $45,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Success On The Spectrum charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $5 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Success On The Spectrum disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Success On The Spectrum FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 47). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $339,100 – $869,400 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 2 separate groups: other measures for franchise-owned outlets locations; other measures for company-owned; Medcenter Houston was sold to a franchisee in April 2024 locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty — 5% of gross sales, capped at $5,000 per monthMain ongoing fee

    22 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Franchise outlets
    Period
    Gross Sales, 2025
    Method
    Historical Gross Sales reported by franchisees; not audited; not a forecast or projection.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Company-owned outlets: Southwest Houston and Medcenter Houston
    Period
    Gross Sales, 2022
    Method
    Historical Gross Sales based on affiliate-reported data; unaudited; not a forecast or projection.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($339,100 – $869,400) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise outlets · PDF p. 47; PDF p. 48
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned outlets: Southwest Houston and Medcenter Houston · PDF p. 46

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    121 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025total revenues$3,347,065
    2025operating income$150,525
    2025members' equity-$256,198
    2025net income$150,525
    2025total operating expenses$3,196,540
    2025cash and cash equivalents$478,138
    2025total current assets$1,351,981
    2025total assets$1,567,433
    2025total liabilities$1,823,631
    2024operating loss-$185,049
    2024net loss-$185,049
    2024total assets$634,899
    2024cash and cash equivalents$237,604
    2024total liabilities$955,323
    2024total operating expenses$1,993,579
    2024members' equity-$320,424
    2024total revenues$1,808,531

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.