Franchise opportunities compared
Glo30 Franchise LLC vs Pure Glow
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Glo30 Franchise LLC: 4, Pure Glow: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | GFGlo30 Franchise LLC | Pure Glow |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $295,500 TOTAL — $295500 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 | $563,925 – $966,650 Total initial investment — single studio lower estimate 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $50,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty Fee — 6% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 2) — 7% Royalties 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $120 Unreported weekly sales — provisional Worldwide Creative Marketing collection 120% of last fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $1.00 Brand Development Fee — 1% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 10 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +7 Calculated: 3 at end of 2022 → 10 at end of 2024 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bethesda Maryland single affiliate location $1,546,476 other Bethesda Maryland · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Shaw single affiliate location $527,424 other Washington DC Shaw · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Wharf single affiliate location $723,410 other Washington DC Wharf · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Wellesley $11,826 other Wellesley · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Back Bay $38,732 other Back Bay · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
