GF

    Glo30 Franchise LLC

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching Glo30 Franchise LLC franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Glo30 franchise specializes in 30-minute facial treatments designed to deliver glowing skin results through streamlined beauty services.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Glo30 Franchise LLC franchise?
    The Glo30 Franchise LLC Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $295,500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Glo30 Franchise LLC initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $45,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 11). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Glo30 Franchise LLC charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $120 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Glo30 Franchise LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Glo30 Franchise LLC FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Glo30 Franchise LLC locations are there?
    The FDD reports 10 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $295,500 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 4 separate groups: other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 6 in 2024, to 10 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty Fee — 6%Main ongoing fee

    57 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    4 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Bethesda Maryland single affiliate location
    Period
    Gross Revenue
    Excluded
    All six franchise locations excluded, not full year.
    Method
    Unaudited uniform reports; sales exclude tax/refunds/discounts, include gift cards on purchase. Payroll includes taxes/benefits; supplies include retail. Franchise expenses are hypothetical. Notes 10/11 reverse table marketing rates; source inconsistency preserved.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Washington DC Shaw single affiliate location
    Period
    Gross Revenue
    Excluded
    All six franchise locations excluded, not full year.
    Method
    Unaudited uniform reports; sales exclude tax/refunds/discounts, include gift cards on purchase. Payroll includes taxes/benefits; supplies include retail. Franchise expenses are hypothetical. Notes 10/11 reverse table marketing rates; source inconsistency preserved.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Washington DC Wharf single affiliate location
    Period
    Gross Revenue
    Excluded
    All six franchise locations excluded, not full year.
    Method
    Unaudited uniform reports; sales exclude tax/refunds/discounts, include gift cards on purchase. Payroll includes taxes/benefits; supplies include retail. Franchise expenses are hypothetical. Notes 10/11 reverse table marketing rates; source inconsistency preserved.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Arlington Virginia National Landing single affiliate location
    Period
    Gross Revenue
    Excluded
    All six franchise locations excluded, not full year.
    Method
    Unaudited uniform reports; sales exclude tax/refunds/discounts, include gift cards on purchase. Payroll includes taxes/benefits; supplies include retail. Franchise expenses are hypothetical. Notes 10/11 reverse table marketing rates; source inconsistency preserved.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Net +7 outlets, 2022–2024

    03202242023102024+1+6

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($295,500) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 4 to 10 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bethesda Maryland single affiliate location · PDF p. 49
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Shaw single affiliate location · PDF p. 50
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Washington DC Wharf single affiliate location · PDF p. 51
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Arlington Virginia National Landing single affiliate location · PDF p. 52
    7. [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 54

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2024deferred costs - current$132,050
    2024other assets deferred costs, net of current$1,074,759
    2024total assets$2,547,758
    2024liabilities and member's equity$124,356
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$129,094
    2024deferred revenue - current$260,500
    2024total current liabilities$513,950
    2024total liabilities and member's equity$2,547,758
    2024franchise fees$179,983
    2024product sales$1,017,995
    2024royalties and technology$48,966
    2024total revenue$1,291,944
    2024gross profit$685,548
    2024payroll$224,840
    2024advertising and marketing$55,091
    2024total operating expenses$605,504
    2024beginning member's equity$141,997
    2024contributions$23,346
    2024ending member's equity-$51,534
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$80,044
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$53,549
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$169,894
    2024deferred costs-$637,653
    2024accounts payable$36,856
    2024total adjustments$397,666
    2024cash provided by operating activities$477,710
    2024owner contributions$23,346
    2024cash used by financing activities-$273,575
    2024cash, beginning of the year$673,172
    2024operating expenses professional fees$216,073
    2024cost of goods sold$606,396
    2024cash$877,307
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$340,093
    2024long-term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$2,085,342
    2024training fees$45,000
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$80,044
    2024income$80,044
    2024net increase in cash$204,135
    2024cash, end of year$877,307
    2024member's equity-$51,534
    2024general and administrative$109,500
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$35,611
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$123,549
    2024total current assets$1,472,999
    2024distributions-$296,921
    2024deferred revenue$1,257,517
    2024cash flows from financing activities distributions-$296,921
    2023deferred costs - current$58,800
    2023total current assets$972,171
    2023total assets$1,482,527
    2023liabilities and member's equity$87,500
    2023deferred revenue - current$121,250
    2023total current liabilities$373,455
    2023member's equity$141,997
    2023total liabilities and member's equity$1,482,527
    2023franchise fees$34,175
    2023training fees$50,000
    2023total revenue$84,175
    2023gross profit$84,175
    2023operating expenses professional fees$72,747
    2023general and administrative$12,638
    2023total operating expenses$85,385
    2023income-$1,210
    2023beginning member's equity$191,050
    2023contributions$7,157
    2023distributions-$55,000
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,210
    2023net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,210
    2023accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$70,000
    2023deferred costs-$569,156
    2023accounts payable$84,350
    2023accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$164,705
    2023total adjustments$528,025
    2023cash provided by operating activities$526,815
    2023cash flows from financing activities distributions-$55,000
    2023owner contributions$7,157
    2023cash used by financing activities-$47,843
    2023net increase in cash$478,972
    2023cash, beginning of the year$194,200
    2023inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$170,199
    2023long-term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$967,075
    2023deferred revenue$1,088,325
    2023ending member's equity$141,997
    2023inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$170,199
    2023other assets deferred costs, net of current$510,356
    2023accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$164,705
    2023accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$70,000
    2023cash$673,172
    2023cash, end of year$673,172

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 6 · PDF p. 18 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: 4 We may offer — $1000

      “4 We may offer mandatory and/or optional additional training programs from time to time. If we require it, you must participate in additional training for up to 5 days per year, at a location we designate. We may also require you to attend a national business meeting or annual convention for up to 5 days per year, at a location we designate. Our current fee for all additional training programs is $1,000 per day , and once we establish an annual convention we estimate that our fee will be between $500 and $1,000 per person . You are responsible for any and all incidental expenses incurred by you and your personnel in connection with additional training or attendance at our annual convention, including, without limitation, costs of travel, lodging, meals and wages. ”

      Note: Page 18 gives $1,000/day additional training and $1,000/person convention upper estimate; generic quote does not identify which.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 50 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Washington DC Shaw — EBITDA

      “EBITDA $ 229.703.51 43.55 % Franchise Expenses”

      Note: Full PDF page 50 displays malformed amount '$ 229.703.51'. Cannot confirm extracted 229.7 or infer punctuation; no calculation used.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 51 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Washington DC Wharf — EBITDA percent of income

      “EBITDA $ 304, 735.37 % Franchise Expenses”

      Note: Full PDF page 51 shows 'EBITDA $ 304, 735.37 %' with no percentage. Extracted 735.37 is part of the amount; percentage cannot be verified without calculation.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.