Franchise opportunities compared
Great Greek vs Paris Banh Mi
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Great Greek discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Great Greek has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | GGGreat Greek | Paris Banh Mi |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $704,620 – $1,246,725 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $478,000 – $828,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $478,000–$828,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $18 oses that you have paid 98% or less royalties in any one month, plus interest at the lesser of — 18 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 revenues do not include documented refunds or sales tax. Marketing /Brand Fund Contribution 2 — 3 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 87 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +30 Calculated: 57 at end of 2023 → 87 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Blue Adamas, LLC $291,841 other Blue Adamas, LLC · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Neighbors Hospitality, LLC $2,247,753 other Neighbors Hospitality, LLC · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tessera, LLC $2,756,775 other Tessera, LLC · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 +17 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
