Franchise opportunities compared
GreenLight Mobility vs Miracle Method
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (GreenLight Mobility: 4, Miracle Method: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | GMGreenLight Mobility | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $169,620 – $284,610 Total investment — $169,620–$284,610 — single LSA 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 | $142,500 – $261,800 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 · printed p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $50,000 Item 5 states that the standard Miracle Method Franchise includes a protected territory; discounted and waived fees were also offered during 2025. 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 · printed p. 3 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty — 7% first $2m, 6% next $1m, 5% above $3m; $250 monthly minimum per zone 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 5.5% or Minimum Royalty Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Brand development contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 2% of percentage of gross revenues per month Brand Fund Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 362 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 · printed p. 46 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | +32 Calculated: 330 at end of 2023 → 362 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1996 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1989 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotte franchisee $93,675 other Table 1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Raleigh-Durham franchisee $47,203 other Table 2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised outlets opened during 2025 2 outlets other Franchised outlets excluded · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $1,355,173 mean Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47 · printed p. 40 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.