Franchise opportunities compared

    Haraz Coffee House vs Shaghf Cafe

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Haraz Coffee House figures come from its 2026 FDD and Shaghf Cafe figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Haraz Coffee House discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Haraz Coffee House has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureHCHaraz Coffee HouseSCShaghf Cafe
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $95,000 – $584,077
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $240,000 – $696,000
    Total ( 11 ) — $240000
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $125,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $4.00
    Royalty Fee — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1.00
    Advertising Fund — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    29
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60
    7
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +24
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 29 at end of 2025
    +5
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 7 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full12months
    $942,548
    other Franchised full12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliated at least6butless12months
    $667,247
    other Affiliated at least6butless12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.